English (Optics; Milling and Cereal Industries)
magnification dial [correct]
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Optique; Minoterie et céréales)
vis de réglage de grossissement [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.