English (Trade; Foreign Trade)
truck jobber [correct]; truck distributor [correct]; truck wholesaler [correct]; wagon jobber [correct]
DEF: A limited-function wholesaler, usually carrying a limited line of perishable products that are delivered in the jobber's own truck to retail stores.
French (Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
grossiste-livreur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Grossiste qui s’est spécialisé généralement dans l'achat et la vente des produits périssables et qui livre régulièrement ses produits. Ex. : dans les commerces de détail.
Spanish (Comercio; Comercio exterior)
mayorista ambulante [correct, nom masculin]