English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
shipment consolidation
OBS: The collection of items or packages into a larger shipment, addressed to the same consignee or to the same general destination for subsequent distribution to consignees in the same location.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
groupage
OBS: Réunion d’articles et de colis en un chargement plus important, adressé à un même destinataire ou à la même région aux fins de distribution ultérieure aux destinataires dans ce territoire.