English (Wind Energy)
array effect [correct]
DEF: The sum of the interference of one wind turbine on those around it in a multiple-turbine array.
French (Énergie éolienne)
effet de groupage [proposition, nom masculin]; effet de regroupement [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Dans un parc éolien, conséquences de l’interférence d’une éolienne sur les éoliennes voisines.