English (Inventory and Material Management)
joint order; joint ordering
CONT: Joint order stock balancing replenishes stock based on INFOREM's comparison of the expected service level with the planned service level for any group of items. When INFOREM produces an order, the resulting quantity for all items in the group represents a balanced time supply.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
groupage de commandes [nom féminin]