English (Office Automation)
assembly directions
DEF: The directions for automatic document assembly which the WP uses to choose subdocuments to compose the output documents.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission's Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
directives d’assemblage [nom féminin]
DEF: Directives de groupage automatique des documents, qui permettent au système de traitement de texte de choisir les documents secondaires afin de composer les documents de sortie.