English (Commercial Fishing)
sealing group leader [correct]
OBS: sealing group: (...) a hunting party consisting of not less than 4 or more than 10 persons, one of whom has been designated by the group as group leader and who will be responsible for the sealing operations of that group; (...)
French (Pêche commerciale)
chef d’un groupe de chasseurs de phoques
OBS: groupe de chasseurs de phoques :(...) désigne un groupe de chasseurs comprenant au moins 4 personnes et au plus 10, dont l'un d’eux a été nommé par les autres à titre de chef de groupe et qui sera responsable des activités de chasse au phoque dudit groupe(...)