English (School and School-Related Administration)
teacher default; teacher default system
OBS: Model provides full teacher salary with a minimum of 7 students grade 1 to 12 (If K4 (kindergarten to grade 4)/K5 (kindergarten to grade 5) students, then they are factored into the default system.)
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
régime d’affectation systématique d’enseignant [proposition, nom masculin]; affectation systématique d’enseignant [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Se rapporte à l'enseignement dans les réserves amérindiennes. Le "default system" prévoit qu'un enseignant aura une pleine tâche de travail et un plein salaire s’il peut enseigner à un groupe minimum de 7 élèves.