English (Military (General); Military Administration)
authorized march
OBS: A musical composition or arrangement in march form which, for traditional or other reasons, has become associated with one particular regiment, unit, base, formation, or other group as approved by NDHQ. [32-3)AL 8/78)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
marche autorisée
OBS: Une composition ou un arrangement sous forme de marche qui, par tradition ou pour d’autres raisons, est associé à un régiment, à une unité, base, formation, ou à un autre groupe particulier approuvé par le QGDN. [32-3) Mod. 8/78)