English (Telegraphy)
telex destination code [correct]
OBS: A group of digits characterizing, for routing purposes the subscribers or stations of a country, or of a network in a country.
French (Télégraphie)
code télex de destination [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Groupe de chiffres caractérisant, aux fins d’acheminement, les abonnés ou les postes d’un pays, ou d’un réseau dans un pays.