English (Social Services and Social Work)
community-based residential placement [correct]
CONT: The philosophy of normalization ... advocated the development of a wide range of community-based residential placements - group homes, foster homes, halfway houses, small institutions - as alternatives to large segregated institutional settings.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
placement dans la collectivité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) Wolfensberger préconisait l'élaboration d’une grande variété de placements dans la collectivité foyers de groupe, foyers d’accueil, foyers de transition, petits établissements-comme solutions de rechange au placement dans de grands établissements où les malades sont coupés du reste de la société.