English (Social Movements; Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Citizenship and Immigration)
private interest group [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Organismes et associations (Admin.); Citoyenneté et immigration)
groupe d'action du secteur privé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.