English (Federal Administration; Personnel Management (General))
administrative leader [correct]
CONT: It means, rather, that the job of administrative leaders is primarily about enhancing the skills and knowledge of people in the organization, creating a common culture of expectations around the use of those skills and knowledge, holding the various pieces of the organization together in a productive relationship with each other, and holding individuals accountable for their contributions to the collective results.
French (Administration fédérale; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
leader administratif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le leader administratif contribue à améliorer les habiletés et les connaissances des membres du groupe, à créer une vision commune des attentes en faisant appel à ces habiletés et connaissances, à établir des liens productifs entre les divers éléments du groupe et à faire en sorte que chaque membre du groupe assume ses responsabilités en ce qui a trait aux résultats collectifs.