English (Library Operations; Computer Programs and Programming)
networking program [correct]
CONT: Since the start of the networking program in 1980, the National Library of Canada has developed several application protocols.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de réseaux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Appellation adoptée par le Groupe affecté au projet de la Bibliothèque nationale du Canada de mise en place de l'interconnexion des systèmes ouverts en bibliothéconomie.