English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Sukuma [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by the Sukuma, a people living in northwestern Tanzania, south of Lake Victoria between Mwanza Gulf and the Serengeti Plain in east Africa.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
sukuma [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Sukuma, groupe ethnique vivant au nord-ouest de la Tanzanie et au sud du lac Victoria, entre le golfe Mwanza et la plaine de Serengeti, en Afrique orientale.