English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Renosterhoek Formation [correct, voir observation, Afrique]
OBS: in the Dominion Group [South Africa].
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Formation de Renosterhoek [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, Afrique]
OBS: Groupe de Dominion [Afrique du Sud].