English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Cushitic languages [correct]
DEF: A Hamito-Semitic language family, one of the five branches spoken in East Africa and especially in Ethiopia. The other four branches are Egyptian, Berber, Chadic and Semitic.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
langues couchitiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Un des cinq rameaux d’un groupe de langues de la famille Chamito-sémitique parlée en Afrique orientale plus particulièrement en Ethiopie. Les autres rameaux sont : l'égyptien, le berbère, le tchadien et le sémitique.