English (Epidemiology; Parasitoses)
parasite rate [correct]
DEF: The percentage of persons, in a particular age group or area, in whom parasites, especially malarial parasites, can be found.
French (Épidémiologie; Parasitoses)
indice plasmodique [correct, nom masculin]; indice parasitaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pourcentage des personnes d’un groupe d’âge déterminé dans le sang desquelles on peut trouver les parasites du paludisme.