English (Orbital Stations)
humidity-removal facility [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: ... the research module boasts better environmental control systems, extra fans [and] a humidity-removal facility ...
OBS: humidity-removal facility: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
appareil de déshumidification de l’air [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: appareil de déshumidification de l'air : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale(GTTSSI).
PHR: Configurer les appareils de déshumidification de l’air.