English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
air conditioning unit [correct]
DEF: Assembly comprising a filter, reducing valve with a pressure gauge and a lubricator, intended to deliver fluid in suitable condition.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
groupe de conditionnement d’air [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble composé d’un filtre, d’un détendeur avec manomètre et d’un lubrificateur destiné à rendre le fluide utilisable dans des conditions appropriées.