English (Orbital Stations)
air conditioning system [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: The Elektron oxygen-generation system, the Vozdukh carbon dioxide removal system and the air conditioning system are all working well in the Zvezda living quarters to maintain a comfortable environment for the three crew members ...
OBS: air conditioning system: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
système de conditionnement d’air [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: système de conditionnement d’air : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale(GTTSSI).