English (Orbital Stations)
remote power controller module [correct, uniformisé]; RPCM [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: Remote Power Controller Module (RPCM) units in the Unity connecting module [are] designed to route electricity to various Unity systems.
OBS: remote power controller module; RPCM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
module de télécommande d’alimentation [proposition, nom masculin, uniformisé]; RPCM [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; module RPCM [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: module de télécommande d’alimentation; RPCM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale(GTTSSI).