English (Paleontology)
Stylonurus [correct]
OBS: (...) Silurian and Devonian eurypterids [with] unusually long and slender appendages and long sharp telson (...)
French (Paléontologie)
stylonurus [correct]
OBS: Mérostome du groupe des euryptéridés, trouvé dans le Silurien et le Dévonien d’Europe et d’Amérique(...)