English (Paleontology)
nanosaurus [correct]; Nannosaurus [correct]
OBS: This was a very small ornithopod (...) From the Morrison formation of Colorado, the genus is known from incomplete material.
French (Paléontologie)
nanosaurus [correct]
OBS: Reptile dinosaurien, le plus petit du groupe des ornithopodes, dont le squelette a été découvert dans le Trias de l'Amérique du Nord.