English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mandan [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Mandan, a Siouan people living between the Heart and Little Missouri rivers in North Dakota.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
Mawatani [correct]; Numakaki [correct]; Numangkake [correct]; Wahtani [correct]; mandan [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Mandan, Indiens des plaines de l'Amérique du Nord appartenant au groupe linguistique sioux et vivant sur les rives du Missouri entre les rivières Heart et Little Missouri.