English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Wintun [correct]; Wintu [correct]; Copehan [correct]
DEF: A small family of North American Indian languages of Penutian stock spoken in northern California.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
wintun [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Famille de langues indiennes d’Amérique du Nord du groupe penutia parlées au nord de la Californie.