English (Curling)
undefeated rink [correct]; undefeated team [correct]; undefeated foursome [correct]; undefeated squad [correct]
DEF: A group of four curling players who, while playing together, had not been defeated for a given period, the season, a championship, a tournament, a series of games held over consecutive years, etc.
French (Curling)
équipe invaincue [correct, nom féminin]; quatuor invaincu [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Groupe de quatre curleurs ou curleuses qui, tout en jouant ensemble, n’ ont pas connu la défaite au cours d’une période donnée, qu'il s’agisse de la saison, d’un championnat, d’un tournoi, d’une série de parties à se tenir sur une succession d’années, etc.