English (Paleontology)
archeocyathid [correct]
CONT: The archaeocyatids ("ancient cups") were a group of sessile animals that occupied a major portion of reefs during the Cambrian period, some 500 million years ago.
French (Paléontologie)
archéocyate
CONT: Les archéocyates("vases anciens") formaient un groupe d’animaux sessiles qui occupaient une grande partie des récifs durant la période précambrienne, il y a quelque 500 millions d’années.