English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
model name [correct]
DEF: A word, group of words, letter, number or similar designation assigned to a motor vehicle by a marketing division of a motor vehicle assembler.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
nom de modèle [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mot, groupe de mots, lettre, nombre ou désignation similaire attribués à un véhicule automobile par une division de marketing d’une entreprise d’assemblage d’automobiles.