English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lak [correct]
DEF: A Caucasian language spoken by the Lak, an ethnic group inhabiting the central part of the Dagestan Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lak [correct, nom masculin]; kazikoumouk [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue caucasienne du groupe nord-ouest parlée par les Lak, peuple du Caucase du Nord habitant la partie centrale de la République autonome de Daguestan.