English (Ground Equipment (Airports))
mobile power-supply system
CONT: The new mobile airport control system from SEL. ... Our delivery program includes the following units: mobile control tower ... mobile VOR ...; mobile power-supply system.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
groupe électrogène autonome [nom masculin]