English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
standalone trainer rack [correct, uniformisé]; stand-alone trainer rack [correct]
OBS: Two types of trainer racks are provided by the EXPRESS Rack Project: a Standalone Trainer and 6 Integrated Trainers.
OBS: standalone trainer rack: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
bâti du simulateur autonome [proposition, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: bâti du simulateur autonome : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale(GTTSSI).