English (Stock Exchange)
bilateral central rate
DEF: official exchange rate between any pair of ERM (Exchange Rate Mechanism) member currencies, around which ERM fluctuation margins are defined.
French (Bourse)
cours-pivot bilatéral [nom masculin]
DEF: Taux-pivot entre les monnaies de chaque groupe de deux pays participant au MCE(Mécanisme de change) autour duquel sont définis les marges de fluctuation MCE.