English (Financial Accounting)
depreciation unit [correct]
DEF: The individual asset (unit or item depreciation) or group of assets (group or composite life depreciation) that is treated as a unit for the purposes of depreciation accounting.
French (Comptabilité générale)
unité d’amortissement [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Bien ou groupe de biens qui constitue une unité aux fins du calcul de l'amortissement.