English (Production (Economics); Pricing Theory)
output price [correct]
CONT: The producer price index (PPI) measures the monthly increase in a basket of produced goods, and is divided into the output - or factory gate - price and the input price, which reflects raw materials. The output price incorporates the costs of labor, thus giving a view of wage-led inflation.
French (Production (Économie); Théorie des prix)
prix des extrants [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'indice d’inflation devrait [...] être assez vaste pour tenir compte des variations de prix des extrants d’un groupe important de biens et de services [...]