English (Investment; Taxation; Insurance)
segregated fund [correct]
DEF: A specified group of properties that is held in respect of insurance policies all or part of the reserves for which vary in amount depending on the fair market value of the properties.
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité; Assurances)
fonds réservé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Groupe déterminé de biens détenus par un assureur relativement à des polices d’assurances dont tout ou partie des provisions varient selon la juste valeur marchande des biens.