English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
airborne power plant [correct]
OBS: Those airborne power plants (engines) which are installed on the aircraft for the purpose of generating and supplying a single type or combination of auxiliary electric, hydraulic, pneumatic or other power.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
groupe de bord
OBS: Groupes de bord (moteurs) simples ou combinés, installés sur l’aéronef pour assurer la génération et l’alimentation en énergie auxiliaire électrique, hydraulique, pneumatique ou autre.