English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
tape row [correct, nom, normalisé]; tape frame [correct, nom, normalisé]
DEF: A group of binary characters recorded or sensed in parallel on a line perpendicular to the reference edge of a magnetic tape.
OBS: tape row; tape frame: terms standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
rangée de bande [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Groupe de caractères binaires pouvant être enregistrés ou détectés en parallèle sur une ligne perpendiculaire au bord de référence d’une bande magnétique.
OBS: rangée de bande : terme normalisé par la CSA et l’ISO.