English (Textile Industries; Urban Sites; Production (Economics))
production site [correct]
CONT: Porcher Textiles Awarded ISO 9002 Certification ... the Verre France division with its production sites of Badinières (Isère, France) has obtained the certification of its quality assurance system complying with the ISO 9002 standards. All the subsidiaries of the Porcher Textiles group ... have adopted the quality assurance system and aim at obtaining the certification within the next few months.
French (Industries du textile; Sites (Urbanisme); Production (Économie))
site de production [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Certification ISO 9002 pour Porcher Textiles [...] la division Verre France, avec ses sites de production de Badinières dans l'Isère, qui vient d’obtenir la certification de son système d’assurance qualité selon les normes ISO 9002. Toutes les filiales du groupe Porcher Textiles [...] sont engagées dans ce processus d’assurance qualité, avec pour objectif l'obtention de cette certification dans les mois à venir.