English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Sino-Tibetan languages [correct]
DEF: A family of languages including especially Burmese, Tibetan, and the various local languages and dialects whose speakers share literary Chinese as their standard language.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
Langues sino-tibétaines [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Famille de langues constituée d’une part du chinois et de ses dialectes, d’autre part du groupe tibéto-birman.