English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
item name
OBS: The first basic element of an item identification for an item of supply, selected to establish a basic concept of the item or of the group of related items of supply to which it belongs.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
dénomination d’article
OBS: Premier élément de base réservé à l'identification d’un article d’approvisionnement et choisi afin de déterminer une définition de base de l'article ou du groupe d’articles d’approvisionnement connexes auquel il appartient.