English (IT Security; Communication and Information Management)
equivalence class [correct]
OBS: An equivalence class is a group of data in a dataset. It is made up of sensitive attributes that must be protected as well as identical generalized attributes.
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
classe d’équivalence [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Une classe d’équivalence est un groupe de données dans un jeu de données. Ce groupe est constitué d’attributs sensibles à protéger et d’attributs généralisés identiques.