English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mayoruna [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Mayoruna, people sometimes classed as Panoan and living in Brazil and northeastern Peru.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mayoruna [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Mayoruna, groupe ethnique parfois classé dans le groupe Pana et habitant le Brésil et le nord-est du Pérou.