English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
customer statistics group [correct]; cust. stats. grp. [correct]
OBS: This specifies a statistics group for this customer. This is used to determine which data the system updates in the logistics information system. The values associated with this field are: + - Masked, 1 - A Material, 2 - Group 2.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
groupe de statistiques clients [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Définition d’un groupe de statistiques pour ce client. On y a recours pour déterminer quelles données le système met à jour dans le système d’information de la composante logistique. Voici les valeurs associées à cette zone : + - Masqué, 1 - Un article, 2 - Groupe 2.