English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
clinical efficiency group; clinical efficiencies group
CONT: With this information, physicians could compare their performance to that of their peers. Most of the reports were designed by physician executives, utilization or quality managers and other decision support experts who work with information systems. Physicians then received the information through a variety of channels, including dissemination through clinical department chairs or delegated physician executives or by reporting this data to specially organized "clinical efficiency groups" or "process improvements teams".
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
groupe d’analyse du rendement clinique [nom masculin]