English (National and International Security; Special-Language Phraseology)
terrorist-influenced violence [correct]
OBS: Every person commits an offence who, at the direction of, for the benefit of or in association with ... a terrorist group, induces or attempts to induce, by threat, accusation, menace or violence, any person to do anything or to cause anything to be done that is for the purpose of increasing the capacity of ... a terrorist group to harm Canadian interests; or that is reasonably likely to harm Canadian interests.
OBS: Terminology extracted from the Anti-terrorism Act of Canada.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
violence pour le compte d’un groupe terroriste [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Commet une infraction quiconque, sur l'ordre [...] d’un groupe terroriste, en collaboration avec lui ou pour son profit, incite ou tente d’inciter une personne par menaces, accusations ou violence, à accomplir ou à faire accomplir quelque chose soit en vue d’accroître la capacité [...] d’un groupe terroriste de porter atteinte aux intérêts canadiens; soit qui y portera vraisemblablement atteinte.
OBS: Terminologie relevée de la Loi antiterroriste du Canada.