English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
combined unit
CONT: Small hamlets, can be temporarily supplied by combined units which can be quickly installed and put into service and removed when necessary.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
groupe collectif [correct]
CONT: L’alimentation de petites agglomérations, peut être réalisée par des groupes collectifs conçus pour être rapidement montés et mis en service, ou éventuellement déplacés.