English (Constitutional Law; Federalism)
community of communities [correct]
OBS: A state made up of heterogeneous regions.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme)
ensemble de collectivités [correct, nom masculin]; groupe de collectivités [correct, nom masculin]