English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
commutating group [correct, normalisé]
OBS: commutating group: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
groupe commutant [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: groupe commutant : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).