English (Work Study)
group level to composite line approach
DEF: An approach which compares a level from a predominantly female group to a wage line formed by all jobs in all predominantly male groups, regardless of value.
French (Étude du travail)
méthode de comparaison entre le niveau d’un groupe et une ligne de valeurs hétérogènes [proposition, nom féminin]; comparaison «niveau d’un groupe et ligne de valeurs hétérogènes» [proposition, nom féminin]