English (Financial Accounting)
group financial statements [correct, pluriel]; group accounts [correct, pluriel, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: The financial statements covering the business of a holding company and its subsidiary companies; the "group accounts" take the form of one or several sets of consolidated statements or a set consisting of the financial statements of each company in the group.
French (Comptabilité générale)
états financiers de groupe [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; comptes de groupe [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Recueil d’états financiers constitué des états individuels, combinés ou encore consolidés de sociétés liées.