English (Military (General); Finance)
sponsoring group [uniformisé]
OBS: The group with primary responsibility during the planning, development and definition phases of the project cycle.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
groupe concepteur [uniformisé]
OBS: Groupe qui a les premières responsabilités au cours des stades de conception, d’élaboration et de définition d’un projet.