English (Union Organization; Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
pipeline craft union [correct]
CONT: The four pipeline craft unions are the Laborers International Union of North America, the International Union of Operating Engineers, the International Brotherhood of Teamsters, and the United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry of the United States and Canada. The four pipeline craft unions are the Laborers International Union of North America, the International Union of Operating Engineers, the International Brotherhood of Teamsters, and the United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry of the United States and Canada.
French (Organisation syndicale; Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
syndicat de métiers travaillant à la construction de pipelines [proposition, nom masculin]; syndicat de métiers du secteur pipelinier [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le local 310 du syndicat fait partie de Northern Pipeline Projects, un groupe constitué d’entrepreneurs de l'industrie des pipelines et de quatre syndicats de métiers qui travaille à la construction de pipelines au Canada.