English (Petrography)
inertodetrinite
OBS: ... a collective term for constituents of the inertinite group ... Inertodetrinite consists of small fragments and fine particles (approximately 2-20 microns in size) of varying, often splintery or angular form, for example, cell-wall fragments of fusinite, semi-fusinite and sclerotinite.
French (Pétrographie)
inertodétrinite [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Macéral finement détritique du groupe de l'inertinite, constitué par de petits fragments ou par des particules de formes diverses, souvent anguleuses ou en éclats, provenant, par exemple, de parois cellulaires brisées de fusinite, de semi-fusinite ou de sclérotinite.