English (Insurance)
contributory group
OBS: In a contributory group it is usually required that not less than 75% of the employees must join the plan before it can become effective.
French (Assurances)
groupe contributoire
OBS: Dans le cas d’un groupe contributoire, on exige généralement que 75 pour cent au moins des employés devront demander à y adhérer avant qu'il n’ entre en vigueur.