English (Marketing)
two-step flow of communication [correct]
DEF: The concept according to which ideas are transmitted through the mass media to opinion leaders and then from these opinion leaders to less active segments of the population.
French (Commercialisation)
flux de communication à deux niveaux [correct, nom masculin]; communication en deux étapes [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Schéma de communication en deux temps s’adressant à un groupe de prescripteurs qui, par leur décision, influencent une couche de population plus grande.