English (Citizenship and Immigration)
service request group [correct]
DEF: A group of service requests which is received together and for which the resulting documents will be returned to the same person or address. Examples are the service requests for members of the same family, or a group of service requests received from a Member of Parliament.
OBS: Examples are the service requests for members of the same family, or a group of service requests received from a Member of Parliament.
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
groupe de demandes de service [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Demandes de service reçues ensemble, pour lesquelles les documents produits seront envoyés à la même personne ou adresse.
OBS: Il peut s’agir de demandes reçues de membres d’une même famille ou d’un groupe de demandes de service reçues d’un député.
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.