English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations)
consent to self-identify [correct]
OBS: Agree to make a voluntary declaration regarding membership in a designated group, such as a visible minority.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines)
accepter de s’identifier [correct]
OBS: Accepter de faire une déclaration volontaire quant à l'appartenance à un groupe désigné tel qu'une minorité visible.