English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
infrared detecting group [correct]
OBS: mounting brackets for the search radar antenna and the Infrared Detecting Group (...) (FLIR) are installed on the forward pressure bulkhead in the nose radome area.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
groupe de détection infrarouge