English (Small Arms)
trigger group [correct]
OBS: The group of parts pertaining to the trigger of the M60E3 general purpose machine-gun.
French (Armes légères)
groupe de détente [nom masculin]
OBS: Groupe des pièces qui forment la détente de la mitrailleuse polyvalente M60E3.