English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
implementation group for ECU [correct]
DEF: "Steering group" set up after the Ministerial Council meeting in Toulouse (October 1995) whose tasks will be to supervise all aspects of the implementation throughout the Agency.
OBS: Not to be confused with earlier "Council working group on the introduction of the ECU".
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
groupe chargé de la mise en œuvre de l’ECU [nom masculin]
DEF: «Groupe directeur» créé après la session ministérielle du Conseil à Toulouse(octobre 1995) qui aura pour tâche de superviser tous les aspects de cette opération dans l'ensemble de l'Agence.