English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Orbital Stations)
joint control electronics [correct]; JCE [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: The European Robotic Arm (ERA) will be attached to the Russian segment of the International Space Station. ... The Manipulator Joint Subsystem ... includes [a] high-precision joint position sensor to feed the joint position to the joint control electronics ...
OBS: joint control electronics; JCE: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Stations orbitales)
circuit électronique de commande d’articulation [proposition, nom masculin, uniformisé]; JCE [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: circuit électronique de commande d’articulation; JCE : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale(GTTSSI).