English (Insurance)
multi-employer group [correct]
OBS: ... it involves a number of individual employers usually in the same industry. These employers are all members of a particular Trade Association, but aside from that they are not related in any way.
OBS: group insurance.
French (Assurances)
groupe à employeurs multiples [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: (...) il couvre divers employeurs travaillant dans une même branche. Ces employeurs sont tous membres d’une même association commerciale; mais cela mis à part, rien d’autre ne les unit.
OBS: assurance collective.