English (Orbital Stations)
trainer rack [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: Two types of trainer racks are provided by the EXPRESS Rack Project: a Standalone Trainer and 6 Integrated Trainers. The Standalone Trainer has been delivered to support training of the crew for the early EXPRESS Rack flights. ... In addition to simulating the EXPRESS Rack subsystems, the integrated trainers include software to simulate malfunctions. The Integrated Trainers provide power and data to payload simulators. They will be integrated into the integrated training labs at the Payload Training Complex.
OBS: trainer tack: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
bâti d’entraînement [proposition, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: bâti d’entraînement : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale(GTTSSI).