English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Training Group Pacific Headquarters [correct]; TRAINPAC HQ [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Quartier général du Groupe d’entraînement Pacifique [correct]; QG GE(P) [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.