English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Training Group Pacific [correct]; TRAINPAC Esquimalt [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Groupe d’entraînement Pacifique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.