English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
filtrate outlet valve
OBS: Washing Aquazur filters with a shallow depth of water. ... To wash a filter equipped with a single layer of sand, close the filtrate outlet valve, start the air blower, open the scour air inlet valve and start the wash-water pump. As soon as the air is well distributed beneath the full area of the filter, with the water level below the sludge weir level, slightly open the wash-water inlet valve.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
vanne de sortie d’eau filtrée [correct]
OBS: Lavage des filtres Aquazur à faible hauteur d’eau. [...] Pour laver un filtre comportant une couche de sable unique, fermer la vanne de sortie d’eau filtrée, mettre en route le groupe électrosurpresseur d’air de lavage, ouvrir la vanne d’entrée d’air, mettre en route la pompe d’eau de lavage. Dès que l'air est bien réparti sous toute la surface du filtre, le plan d’eau étant inférieur au niveau des déversoirs de lavage, ouvrir légèrement la vanne d’entrée d’eau de lavage.