English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
competitive level [correct]
CONT: Market power of sellers means the ability of a single firm or group of firms to profitably maintain prices above the competitive level for a significant period of time.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
niveau concurrentiel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le pouvoir de marché d’un vendeur s’entend de la capacité d’une seule entreprise ou d’un groupe d’entreprises de maintenir les prix de façon rentable au-dessus du niveau concurrentiel et ce, durant une période importante.